2005 Butler Sectional

Masterpoint Winners

 


Total masterpoints: 493.72 earned by 178 players.

   1  12.50 Arlene Port, Pittsburgh PA
   2  11.93 Margery Tamres, Pittsburgh PA
   3  11.65 James Klein, Pittsburgh PA
   4  11.50 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
   5  11.50 Dan Roseberry, Dover OH
   6   9.50 Kenneth Bergman, Wexford PA
   7   9.50 Barbara Bergman, Wexford PA
   8   8.63 Padmanabha Prabhu, Monroeville PA
   9   8.63 Florine Walters, Pittsburgh PA
  10   8.63 Ernie Retetagos, Pittsburgh PA
  11   8.63 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA
  12   8.40 Suzan Lordi, Sewickley PA
  13   8.40 Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA
  14   8.19 John Kristufek, Harrisville PA
  15   8.19 Alexander Bealles, Butler PA
  16   6.59 Gloria Goodman, Pittsburgh PA
  17   6.47 Barbara Klein, Pittsburgh PA
  18   6.43 Nancy Welsh, Butler PA
  19   6.43 George Kury, Johnstown PA
  20   6.33 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH
  21   6.33 Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA
  22   6.22 Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA
  23   6.18 Marie Fanning, Ellwood City PA
  24   5.64 Louis Joseph, Pittsburgh PA
  25   5.64 Gail Hastings, Verona PA
  26   5.61 Jane Crowley, Ellwood City PA
  27   5.61 Iola Croner, Ambridge PA
  28   5.52 Marian Myers, Latrobe PA
  29   5.52 Kitty Jo Hellmann, Latrobe PA
  30   5.45 Philip Miller, Monroeville PA
  31   5.45 Bunny Miller, Monroeville PA
  32   5.25 Lori Benacci, Erie PA
  33   5.25 Judie Lamberton, Erie PA
  34   4.85 Sandra Schuchert, Sewickley PA
  35   4.82 Yvonne Coursen, Lower Burrell PA
  36   4.82 Raymond Kramer, Lower Burrell PA
  37   4.82 Louise Barnes, New Kensington PA
  38   4.82 Constantin Powers, New Kensington PA
  39   4.12 Lana Creal, Warren PA
  40   4.12 Douglas Megill, Warren PA
  41   3.99 Gloria Moser, Pittsburgh PA
  42   3.64 Audrey Fossick, Pittsburgh PA
  43   3.62 Maureen Hunt, Pittsburgh PA
  44   3.62 Marilyn Burke, Pittsburgh PA
  45   3.62 Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA
  46   3.62 Bud McElhaney, Pittsburgh PA
  47   3.56 Joseph Dragoun, Steubenville OH
  48   3.56 Carl Hamill, Steubenville OH
  49   3.43 Marilyn Painter, Pittsburgh PA
  50   3.43 Albert Jennings, Pittsburgh PA
  51   3.40 Henry Shields, Slippery Rock PA
  52   3.40 Betty Thompson, Butler PA
  53   3.31 Micheal Fezar, Moon Twp PA
  54   3.31 Hugo Churchill, Allison Park PA
  55   2.99 Richard Katz, N Versailles PA
  56   2.92 Mahendra Patel, Pittsburgh PA
  57   2.92 Girish Patel, Pittsburgh PA
  58   2.92 Gandhi Chandrankant, Pittsburgh PA
  59   2.92 Bharat Shah, Pittsburgh PA
  60   2.89 Clifford Huffman, Rural Valley PA
  61   2.89 Barry Scott, Indiana PA
  62   2.73 Thomas Dillon, Pittsburgh PA
  63   2.73 Susan Dillon, Pittsburgh PA
  64   2.73 Sarah Soster, Murrysville PA
  65   2.73 Peggy Shivetts, Latrobe PA
  66   2.73 Barbara Belardi, Pittsburgh PA
  67   2.73 Aubrey George, Pittsburgh PA
  68   2.65 Bunny Kerr, Pittsburgh PA
  69   2.34 James Wise, Cambridge Spgs PA
  70   2.34 Doris Kirsch, E Springfield PA
  71   2.21 Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA
  72   2.19 Jane Coleman, Pittsburgh PA
  73   2.19 Clifford Needham Jr, Pittsburgh PA
  74   2.17 Polly Black, Butler PA
  75   2.17 Helen Brydon, Slippery Rock PA
  76   2.05 Robert Zwack, Allison Park PA
  77   2.05 Mary Paulone Carns, Export PA
  78   2.05 Gail Carns, Export PA
  79   2.05 Anne Zwack, Allison Park PA
  80   2.03 Louise Rippee, Pittsburgh PA
  81   2.03 Lorraine Hanna, Gibsonia PA
  82   1.89 Molly Fainer, University Heig OH
  83   1.89 Chantal Whitney, Cleveland OH
  84   1.87 Judy Haffner, Pittsburgh PA
  85   1.87 Asim Ulke, Monroeville PA
  86   1.78 Harold Haffner, Pittsburgh PA
  87   1.64 Leslie Cassoff, Sewickley PA
  88   1.64 Jacqueline Cavalier, Sewickley PA
  89   1.64 Edward Elikan, Pittsburgh PA
  90   1.64 David Golebiewski, Oakdale PA
  91   1.54 Mary Illson, Monroeville PA
  92   1.53 Lois Rogers, Glenshaw PA
  93   1.53 Joseph Rzodkiewicz, Pittsburgh PA
  94   1.53 Jeannie McCormick, Allison Park PA
  95   1.53 Jack Charles, Pittsburgh PA
  96   1.49 Nancy Hobert, Pittsburgh PA
  97   1.49 Joane D'Antonio, Sewickley PA
  98   1.47 Marylou Ford, Beaver Falls PA
  99   1.47 Catherine Amalia, Beaver Falls PA
 100   1.46 Joanne Zambroski, Pittsburgh PA
 101   1.46 Jan Horwitz, Butler PA
 102   1.44 Mary Anne McNeirney, Pittsburgh PA
 103   1.41 George Aggen, Sarver PA
 104   1.39 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
 105   1.39 Judith Lyons, Erie PA
 106   1.37 Norman Williams, Turtle Creek PA
 107   1.37 Alice Williams, Turtle Creek PA
 108   1.33 Helen Greenberg, Ellwood City PA
 109   1.31 Shirley Irish, Erie PA
 110   1.31 Mary Ann Dolak, Erie PA
 111   1.28 Jean McVay, Natrona Heights PA
 112   1.22 Ralph Croskey, Moon Twp PA
 113   1.22 Joseph Secka Sr, Pittsburgh PA
 114   1.19 Judit Bardi, Pittsburgh PA
 115   1.19 Istvan Bardi, Pittsburgh PA
 116   1.04 Thalia Fudor, Murrysville PA
 117   1.04 Robert Freemon, Butler PA
 118   1.04 Marcella Retetagos, Pittsburgh PA
 119   1.04 Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH
 120   1.04 Lorraine Worsley, Butler PA
 121   1.04 Donna Coleman, Youngstown OH
 122   1.04 Charles Coleman, Youngstown OH
 123   1.00 Helen Gallena, Greensburg PA
 124   1.00 Arlene Jacobelli, Jeannette PA
 125   0.91 William Holt, Sewickley PA
 126   0.91 Robert Park, Gibsonia PA
 127   0.89 Kalina Braun, Cortland OH
 128   0.89 George Braun, Cortland OH
 129   0.78 William Frank, Cabot PA
 130   0.78 Virginia Headrick, Pittsburgh PA
 131   0.78 Thomas Richards, Seven Fields PA
 132   0.78 Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
 133   0.78 Shirley Meyers, Pittsburgh PA
 134   0.78 Ruth Rutter, Pittsburgh PA
 135   0.78 Phyllis Park, Butler PA
 136   0.78 Margie Tiglio, Allison Park PA
 137   0.78 Lorraine Murphy, Pittsburgh PA
 138   0.78 Judy Ludwig, Natrona Heights PA
 139   0.78 John Stone Braker, Indiana PA
 140   0.78 Joan Shapiro, Pittsburgh PA
 141   0.78 Janet Wolper, Pittsburgh PA
 142   0.78 Jacquelyn Skirboll, Pittsburgh PA
 143   0.78 Jack Hammer, Pittsburgh PA
 144   0.78 Flo Tito, Latrobe PA
 145   0.78 Dorothy Mehok, Sewickley PA
 146   0.78 Claire Morris, Pittsburgh PA
 147   0.78 Charlene Benedict, Latrobe PA
 148   0.78 Arlene Bergeson, Pittsburgh PA
 149   0.65 George Cross, New Castle PA
 150   0.65 C Nicholas Tredennick, Butler PA
 151   0.52 Sherry Pierce, Pittsburgh PA
 152   0.52 Rita Furis, Ambridge PA
 153   0.52 Patsy Bachman, Butler PA
 154   0.52 Nurit Elis, Pittsburgh PA
 155   0.52 Michael Cokus, Sarver PA
 156   0.52 Louise Kylander, Beaver PA
 157   0.52 John Gillette, Pittsburgh PA
 158   0.52 Joanne Cromo, Industry PA
 159   0.52 Jean Brackett, Butler PA
 160   0.52 Dolores Kelly, Industry PA
 161   0.52 Bill Pierce, Pittsburgh PA
 162   0.52 August Costanzo, Pittsburgh PA
 163   0.52 Ami Elis, Pittsburgh PA
 164   0.46 Thomas Kerr, Pittsburgh PA
 165   0.44 Perry Wetzel, Fredonia PA
 166   0.44 Paula Shrut, Pittsburgh PA
 167   0.44 Lois Wetzel, Fredonia PA
 168   0.44 Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA
 169   0.43 Miklos Gyimesi, Pittsburgh PA
 170   0.43 Marion Smith, Pittsburgh PA
 171   0.43 Donald Averbach, Pittsburgh PA
 172   0.40 Pat Wilde, Freedom PA
 173   0.26 Sandra Harris, South Park PA
 174   0.26 Neva Winkle, Industry PA
 175   0.26 Nancy Aquino, Bethel Park PA
 176   0.26 Janice Schultheis, Bethel Park PA
 177   0.26 J Grinnen, Wampum PA
 178   0.26 Dennis Pittman, Pittsburgh PA