2007 Morgantown Sectional Results

Morgantown Sectional

Morgantown WV
May 19&20 2007

Click Here for Masterpoint List


 

Saturday 4:00PM Pairs
13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1

 

 
Frances Prus, Pittsburgh PA; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH64.52%
3.00
2

 

 
Dora Kay Grubb - Byron Hill, Charleston WV64.42%
2.25
3

 

 
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA63.69%
2.54
4
1

 
Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Alexander Bealles, Butler PA62.37%
1.91
5
2
1
Helen Quarrick - Murali Rao, Morgantown WV59.95%
1.00
6

 

 
G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV55.97%
1.43
 
3
2
Nithi Sivaneri - Kevin Sivaneri, Morgantown WV54.77%
1.07
 
4
3
Teresa Fraas - Patsy Bachman, Butler PA54.03%
0.84
 
5
4
Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Timothy Aspenwall, Bethesda OH53.16%

 

Saturday 11:00 Pairs
13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1
1

 
Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV66.25%
3.00
2
2
1
Andrew Pintus, Siasconset MA; John Pearson, Morgantown WV59.02%
2.25
3

 

 
Byron Hill - Dora Kay Grubb, Charleston WV55.96%
1.69
4

 

 
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA55.34%
1.43
5
3
2
Andrew Cockburn - Andrew Fusco, Morgantown WV55.03%
1.00
6

 

 
Carol Craig, Morgantown WV; Bill Wick Jr, Port Royal VA54.95%
1.07
 
4

 
Joseph Secka Sr, Pittsburgh PA; Paula Shrut, Oakdale PA53.03%
0.97
 
5
3
Teresa Fraas - Patsy Bachman, Butler PA52.13%
0.73
 

 
4
Jeanne Bischof - Gene Bischof, Wheeling WV50.65%

 

Swiss Teams
15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.25
1
1
1
Kevin Sivaneri - Nithi Sivaneri - Dennis Welton - Lynne Ostrow, Morgantown WV97.00
4.11
2/3

 

 
Joseph Dragoun, Steubenville OH; Robert Fliess, Wheeling WV; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH95.00
4.11
2/3
2

 
Barry Boyd - Conner Boyd, Wheeling WV; Patricia Cunkelman, Blairsville PA; Bradley Craig, Ligonier PA95.00
2.64
4

 

 
Harold Haffner - Judy Haffner, Pittsburgh PA; Asim Ulke, Monroeville PA; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA92.00
1.98
5

 

 
Barbara Klein - James Klein - Margery Tamres - Arlene Port, Pittsburgh PA81.00
2.15
 
3
2
Janice Schultheis, Bethel Park PA; Bharat Shah, Pittsburgh PA; Frank Siffrinn - James Fox, Canonsburg PA70.00
1.61
 
4

 
Dale Gregg - Joseph Secka Sr, Pittsburgh PA; Paula Shrut, Oakdale PA; Robert Kleinmann, South Park PA65.00