Roni Atkins Labor Day Regional

Pittsburgh
Aug 31-Sept 6, 2010


Wed Morning Side Game
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1
1
Alan Mannheimer, Albuquerque NM; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA65.97%
1.71
2


Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH62.50%
1.59
3
2
2
Gerrie Littmann, Pittsburgh PA; Steven Schwarzwaelder, Sewickley PA53.33%
0.96
4


Franklin Kidd, Lancaster NY; Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY52.08%
1.19
3

Sarah Wozniak, Murrysville PA; Ernest Collins, Greensburg PA50.00%

Wednesday Aft Side Game
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Vernon De Jong, Sharon PA; Dolores Bloom, Warren OH61.61%
2.05
2
2

Paula Rubin - Morton Rubin, Pittsburgh PA58.93%
1.54
3


Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY; Franklin Kidd, Lancaster NY55.36%
1.86
4/5
3/4
1/2
Amy Lowenstein - Sally Levin, Pittsburgh PA55.06%
1.86
4/5
3/4
1/2
R Ornitz, Delray Beach FL; Barbara Rose, Pompano Beach FL55.06%
0.82
5

Louis Joseph - Susan Portnoy, Pittsburgh PA52.68%
1.19

3
Racelle Goldstein - Louise Levinson, Pittsburgh PA46.13%

Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1
1
John Spear - James Reich, Pittsburgh PA63.90%
1.80
2
2

Mary Fischer - Louis Fischer, Fond du lac WI62.70%
1.35
3
3
2
Carolyn Croushore, Pittsburgh PA; Carol Pattison, Imperial PA56.55%
1.01
4
4
3
Sondra Lee Mankowski-Myers, Clearwater FL; Martina Ledzinski, Weirton WV55.70%
0.76
5


Dev Meyers - Judith Zimmerman, Pittsburgh PA55.45%

Tuesday Eve Charity Prs
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.53
1


Andrew Firko - Roman Klein, Oakville ON63.14%
4.90
2


James Klein - Barbara Klein, Pittsburgh PA59.51%
4.13
3
1

Joelyn Shilliday, Clementon NJ; Gene Keidan, Bradenton FL58.94%
3.10
4
2
1
Daniel McKinley - Kathleen Mulligan, Pittsburgh PA58.38%
2.07
5


Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA; Suzan Lordi, Sewickley PA58.03%
1.55
6


Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV58.01%
2.32
3

Edward Alcoff - Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA55.28%
1.74
4

Art Bonneau, Bethel Park PA; Mary Lou D'Altorio, Pittsburgh PA53.72%
1.98
5
2
Marie Edwards, Woodbury NY; David Collura, Elizabeth PA51.96%
1.49
6
3
Chase Bonnette, St Clairsville OH; Daniel Wiseman, Pittsburgh PA51.88%
1.11

4
James Reich - Joan Reich, Pittsburgh PA50.34%

Tues/Wed KO Bracket 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
34.42
1
Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Doug Levene, Birmingham AL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL
24.09
2
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL
13.77
3/4
Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Judy Haffner - Harold Haffner - Arlene Port, Pittsburgh PA; Dale Dermer, Richmond VA
13.77
3/4
Fred Schenker - Frances Prus - Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall, Pittsburgh PA

Tues/Wed KO Bracket 2
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.33
1
Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Elio Catalfamo, Pittsburgh PA; Frank Anshen, Setauket NY
10.73
2
Carol Bolen, Gibsonia PA; Joseph Secka Sr - John Bernhard, Pittsburgh PA; Paula Shrut, Oakdale PA
6.13
3/4
Robert Zimmermann - Peter Howell, Pittsburgh PA; P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA
6.13
3/4
Marilyn Painter - Albert Jennings - Alan Colker - Lynne Colker, Pittsburgh PA

Tues/Wed KO Bracket 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.91
1
Donald Moyer - Katy Moyer, Silver Lake OH; Susan Roberts, Cuyahoga Fls OH; Richard Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls OH
9.04
2
Sidney Metzger - Russell Sheldon, Pittsburgh PA; Elaine Mast - Gary Wire, Oakdale PA
5.16
3/4
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Diane Banks, Richmond VA; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS
5.16
3/4
Kristen Kemp - Linda Beringer - Sally Sharp - Janet Mungo, Akron OH

Wednesday Eve Swiss Teams
23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.01
1


Judy Haffner - Arlene Port - Harold Haffner, Pittsburgh PA; Dale Dermer, Richmond VA; Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD103.00
3.76
2


Edward Alcoff - Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA; Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH; Bernard Olmstead, Warren OH90.00
4.10
3
1

Beverly Saunders, South Windsor CT; Nancy Hobert, Pittsburgh PA; Annemarie Gordon - Joane D'Antonio, Sewickley PA86.00
2.11
4


Jean Prior, Bethel Park PA; Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA; Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA85.00
1.59
5


Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Andrew Firko - Roman Klein, Oakville ON78.00
3.19
6
2
1
Linda Zittel - Paul Zittel, Eden NY; Gay Cable - Jan Wendelken, Akron OH76.00
2.31
3

Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH; Victor Vertes, Cleveland OH; Marlene Zinamon, Beachwood OH73.00
2.39
4
2
Robert Heasley III - Dorothy Mehok, Sewickley PA; Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA; Janice Smith, Beaver Falls PA69.00
1.00
5/7

Robert Zimmermann - Peter Howell, Pittsburgh PA; P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA62.00
1.00
5/7

Carol Berkman - Evelyn Sobol - Lessa Finegold - Madeline Kramer, Pittsburgh PA62.00
1.79
5/7
3
Doris Hess, Beaver PA; Leslie Cassoff - Mary Lou Flach, Sewickley PA; Edward Elikan, Pittsburgh PA62.00
1.35

4
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Diane Banks, Richmond VA; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS61.00

Wed Compact KO Bracket 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.24
1
Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Mary Paulone Carns, Trafford PA; Paul Facinelli, Avon OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH
9.97
2
Gail Carns, Trafford PA; Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA; Asim Ulke, Monroeville PA
6.41
3
Kenneth Bergman - Barbara Bergman, Wexford PA; Suzan Lordi, Sewickley PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA
4.98
4
Alice Williams, Turtle Creek PA; Barbara Belardi - Marcella Retetagos, Pittsburgh PA; Janice Phillips, Gibsonia PA

Wed Compact KO Bracket 2
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.59
1
Ami Elis - Gloria Moser - Nurit Elis - John Gillette, Pittsburgh PA
6.01
2
David Legal - Audrey Marzolf - Bea Hackenberg - Leroy Hackenberg II, Pittsburgh PA
3.87
3
Steven Schwarzwaelder, Sewickley PA; Susan McQuillan - Sharon Rohr - Gerrie Littmann, Pittsburgh PA
3.01
4
P. Charlene Benedict, Murrysville PA; Mary Jo Johnson, Latrobe PA; Linda Evans, Monongahela PA; Charlotte Ludwig, Connellsville PA

Wed Compact KO Bracket 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.00
1
Keith Klafehn, Tallmadge OH; William Syfer, Stow OH; Jon Wendelken, Akron OH; Flo Hinshaw, Ashland OH
4.20
2
Carol Gibboney - Dennis Gibboney, Latrobe PA; Ernest Collins, Greensburg PA; Sarah Wozniak, Murrysville PA
2.70
3
Susan Konig, Bridgeville PA; Karen Bock, Carnegie PA; Gary Strieter - Joan Zakor, Pittsburgh PA
2.10
4
Bill Bottomley, Fort Lauderdale FL; Holiday Shoup, Pittsburgh PA; Agnes Hodge - Beth Anderson, Warren OH

Wednesday Open Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.80
1


Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH; Thomas Weik, Reading PA61.22%
7.35
2


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ61.14%
5.56
3


Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD58.89%
4.13
4


Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV57.13%
3.27
5


Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA56.81%
2.80
6


Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Joseph Dragoun, Steubenville OH56.33%
6.20
1

Robert Fegan, Port Richey FL; Joanne Fegan, Phoenixville PA56.17%
4.65
2
1
Alan Mannheimer, Albuquerque NM; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA52.64%
3.49
3

Cathy Marsteller - Joseph Newton, Niles OH52.24%
2.62
4

George Spine Jr - Beverly Ann Spine, Coraopolis PA51.28%
2.07
5

Eric Schulz - Mary Skavaril, Reynoldsburg OH50.80%
2.88
6
2
Ronald Grassel, Monroeville PA; James Zaccardi, Export PA50.64%
1.95

3
David Livingston - Jean Livingston, Johnstown PA48.96%

Wednesday Evening 299ers
3.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.84
1

Bette Jones, Pittsburgh PA; Forrest Umbel, Verona PA65.00%
1.52
2/3
1/2
Karen Peters, Cranberry Twp PA; Amy Tam, Gibsonia PA59.00%
1.52
2/3
1/2
Arthur Henry - Marie Henry, Pittsburgh PA59.00%

Wednesday Eve. Side Game
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1
1
Bharat Shah, Pittsburgh PA; Donald Turacy, Sr, Dravosburg PA62.20%
2.51
2
2

Faye Adelsberg - Nell Burney, Pittsburgh PA61.40%
1.88
3
3

Janice Swan - Sue Becker, Canton OH59.94%
1.44
4


Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY; Franklin Kidd, Lancaster NY58.06%
1.18
5
4

Vernon De Jong, Sharon PA; Dolores Bloom, Warren OH56.64%
0.86
6
5

Lois Kort, Gibsonia PA; Don Overcashier, Pittsburgh PA55.00%
1.71

2
Marie Edwards, Woodbury NY; Phyllis Silver, Pittsburgh PA54.69%
1.28

3
Brigitta Day, Pittsburgh PA; Dale Gregg, Presto PA49.52%
0.96

4
Bunny Miller - Philip Miller, Monroeville PA48.84%

Thursday Aft Side Game
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1

Ami Elis - Myron Swartz, Pittsburgh PA63.19%
2.51
2


Cecilia Powell, Monroeville PA; Lawrence Evans, Monongahela PA59.95%
1.88
3


Barbara Klein - Aubrey George, Pittsburgh PA59.26%
2.28
4
2
1
Amy Lowenstein, Pittsburgh PA; Eleanor Feldman, Sarasota FL58.80%
1.06
5


Marie Burgess-Strauss - Andris Strauss, Abingdon MD56.48%
1.03
6


Kenneth Bergman - Barbara Bergman, Wexford PA52.31%
1.71
3
2
Philip Fassett, Newburgh IN; Bettie Fassett, Pittsburgh PA52.08%
1.18
4

Faye Adelsberg - Nell Burney, Pittsburgh PA51.85%
1.28
5
3
Robert Heasley III - Dorothy Mehok, Sewickley PA49.54%
0.96

4
Toby Wolfe - Felice Brody, Pittsburgh PA47.92%

Thursday Aft 299ers
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1


Natalie Klein - Myrna Blank, Pittsburgh PA62.08%
2.01
2


Gloria Hetzer - Janis O'Brien, Pittsburgh PA60.46%
1.51
3


Chase Bonnette, St Clairsville OH; Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH60.38%
0.99
4/5


Joan Rubinstein - Betty Elias, Pittsburgh PA55.70%
0.99
4/5


Paul Rosenberg - Eleanor Wedner, Pittsburgh PA55.70%
1.90
1
1
Kenneth Dainty - Iris Nahemow, Pittsburgh PA55.02%
1.43
2

Mary Fischer - Louis Fischer, Fond du lac WI54.80%
1.19
3
2
Alice Coulter, Oakmont PA; Fran Steger, Pittsburgh PA54.13%
0.89
4
3
Carol Dickson - Marilyn Crawford, Sewickley PA51.32%
0.67

4
Richard Kotler - Nicholas Rescher, Pittsburgh PA49.36%

Thursday Eve Side Game
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Faye Adelsberg - Nell Burney, Pittsburgh PA68.75%
2.27
2
2
1
Arthur Aronson, Renfrew PA; C Nicholas Tredennick, Butler PA57.64%
1.70
3


P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA56.25%
1.28
4


Bradley Craig, Stahlstown PA; Aubrey George, Pittsburgh PA54.86%
1.31
5


Marie Burgess-Strauss - Andris Strauss, Abingdon MD54.17%
1.59
6
3
2
Barbara Provenzano, Houston PA; Patricia Sprowls, Washington PA53.94%
1.19
4
3
Phyllis Silver - Paul Rosenberg, Pittsburgh PA52.78%

Thursday Eve 299ers
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1


Gloria Hetzer - Janis O'Brien, Pittsburgh PA63.75%
1.36
2/4
1/2

Kenneth Dainty, Pittsburgh PA; Charles Boguslawski, South Pasadena FL56.25%
1.36
2/4
1/2

Hermoine Balph - Rosanne Patterson, Pittsburgh PA56.25%
1.31
2/4


Thomas Morris, Jefferson Hills PA; Arlene O'Connell, Pittsburgh PA56.25%

Thursday Two Session Pair
29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.65
1


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ65.62%
10.24
2


Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA61.92%
7.68
3


Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Asim Ulke, Monroeville PA61.58%
5.76
4


Carol Reitz, State College PA; Tudor Trifan, Hollidaysburg PA59.85%
7.67
5
1

Kenneth Eichler, Murrysville PA; Arlene Jacobelli, Jeannette PA57.31%
5.75
6
2

Patricia Cunkelman, Blairsville PA; Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA56.85%
3.41
7


Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH; John Tscholl, Canton OH56.58%
3.19
8


Gail Carns - Mary Paulone Carns, Trafford PA56.23%
4.31
3

Edward Alcoff - Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA55.60%
4.20
4
1
Patricia Swedlow - Florence Chapman, Pittsburgh PA53.12%
2.56
5

Nancy Hunter, Twinsburg OH; Jerri Harper, Peninsula OH52.69%
2.19
6

Vincentina Simak, Mc Keesport PA; Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA51.27%
3.15

2
Karen Steele, Allison Park PA; Cooper Oliver, Franklin PA50.77%
2.46

3
John Thaubald - Fouad Abdalla, Elkins WV49.69%
1.79

4
Anita Uhrhane, Parkersburg WV; Dorothy Hendricks, Sistersville WV48.57%
1.40

5
Deborah Shoup, Mt Pleasant PA; Suzanne Shields, Connellsville PA48.46%

Thursday Side Swiss
16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Barbara Belardi - Judi Sonon, Pittsburgh PA; Cecilia Powell, Monroeville PA; Lawrence Evans, Monongahela PA102.00
2.96
2


Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL87.00
3.34
3
1
1
Susan Konig, Bridgeville PA; Karen Bock, Carnegie PA; Robert Logan - Barbara Logan, Pittsburgh PA80.00
2.51
4
2
2
P. Charlene Benedict, Murrysville PA; Flo Tito, Greensburg PA; Mary Jo Johnson, Latrobe PA; Linda Evans, Monongahela PA74.00
1.88
5
3

Marilyn Painter - Albert Jennings - Joan Pfeifer - C Pfeifer, Pittsburgh PA66.00
1.41
4

Peter G Brand - Krisztina Luttor, Toronto ON; Carl Bonfiglio, Sarver PA; Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL65.00
1.42

3/4
Keith Klafehn, Tallmadge OH; William Syfer, Stow OH; Jon Wendelken, Akron OH; Flo Hinshaw, Ashland OH62.00
1.42

3/4
Mary Lynn Zwald, Dublin OH; Vincia Martin, Columbus OH; Yvonne McNabb, Worthington OH; Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH62.00

Thur-Fri Morning Swiss
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Roman Klein - Andrew Firko, Oakville ON159.00
5.25
2


Edward Alcoff - Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA; Bernard Olmstead, Warren OH; Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH157.00
3.94
3


John Tscholl, Canton OH; Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH; August Costanzo, Pittsburgh PA; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV145.00
2.95
4


Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Doug Levene, Birmingham AL138.00
4.13
1

Sue Becker - Janice Swan, Canton OH; Evelyn Sobol - Carol Berkman, Pittsburgh PA; Patricia Cunkelman, Blairsville PA; Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA117.00

Friday Aft Side Game
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO61.57%
2.27
2


Marie Burgess-Strauss - Andris Strauss, Abingdon MD59.95%
2.73
3
1

Paula Rubin - Morton Rubin, Pittsburgh PA58.33%
2.43
4
2
1
Jack Charles, Pittsburgh PA; Timothy Aspenwall, Bethesda OH55.09%
1.54
5
3

Annemarie Gordon, Sewickley PA; Beverly Saunders, South Windsor CT53.94%
0.72
6


Norman Williams, Turtle Creek PA; Mary Anne McNeirney, Bridgeville PA53.70%
1.60
4/5
2/3
Ronald Carter, Youngstown OH; Robert Kramer, E Palestine OH52.55%
1.60
4/5
2/3
Patricia Swedlow - Judith Zimmerman, Pittsburgh PA52.55%
1.03

4
Barbara Abraham - Sally Levin, Pittsburgh PA51.39%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Marie Collins, Medford MA; Nancy Miller, McMurray PA65.51%
2.12
2


Gary Marcus, Beaver Falls PA; Sheila Rabovsky, Ambridge PA58.56%
1.90
3
1

Carol Henderson, Pittsburgh PA; Judith Scott, Export PA57.87%
1.19
4


Judith Jacobs, Mars PA; Amy Tam, Gibsonia PA55.32%
0.99
5


Joann Szymecki, Pittsburgh PA; Gale Perez, Glenshaw PA55.09%
1.43
6
2

Phyllis Park - Jean Purvis, Butler PA52.78%
1.07
3

Kenneth Dainty, Pittsburgh PA; Charles Boguslawski, South Pasadena FL51.62%
1.47
4
1
Patricia Miller - Ronni Burrows, Pittsburgh PA50.46%
1.10

2
Sondra Lee Mankowski-Myers, Clearwater FL; Martina Ledzinski, Weirton WV49.77%
0.83

3
Alice Coulter, Oakmont PA; Fran Steger, Pittsburgh PA49.07%

Thurs-Fri K O Bracket 1
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
33.33
1
Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Doug Levene, Birmingham AL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL
23.33
2
Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Andrew Firko - Roman Klein, Oakville ON
13.33
3/4
Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH
13.33
3/4
Paul Facinelli, Avon OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Jay Levy, Amherst NY

Thurs-Fri K O Bracket 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.26
1
George Retos, Washington PA; Darlene Mannheimer - John Bernhard, Pittsburgh PA; Carol Bolen, Sewickley PA
12.08
2
Christopher Wang - Nancy Hobert, Pittsburgh PA; Elizabeth Balucha - Joane D'Antonio, Sewickley PA
6.90
3/4
Susan McQuillan - Carol Berkman - Evelyn Sobol - Gerrie Littmann, Pittsburgh PA
6.90
3/4
Margie Tiglio, Allison Park PA; Hugo Churchill - Lorraine Hanna, Gibsonia PA; Micheal Fezar, Moon Twp PA

Thurs-Fri K O Bracket 3
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.42
1
Leslie Cassoff - Steven Schwarzwaelder, Sewickley PA; Bruce Brennan - Todd Hertzberg, Pittsburgh PA
7.99
2
Carol Beardmore, Youngtown OH; Robert Carroll, Warren OH; Terence Murray - Rebecca Murray, Canfield OH
4.57
3/4
Sidney Metzger - Russell Sheldon, Pittsburgh PA; Elaine Mast - Gary Wire, Oakdale PA
4.57
3/4
Jeannie McCormick, Allison Park PA; Nancy Swensen, Pittsburgh PA; Betty Nesbit, Glenshaw PA; Brina Segal, Beaver Falls PA

Friday Eve Side Game
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA61.90%
1.59
2


Marie Burgess-Strauss - Andris Strauss, Abingdon MD59.52%
1.97
3
1

Michael Stahr - Jayne Stahr, Stow OH55.36%
1.48
2

Vernon De Jong, Sharon PA; Dolores Bloom, Warren OH50.60%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Nancy Mathews, Pittsburgh PA; Tilly Flannery, Gibsonia PA59.72%
1.59
2


Melinda Berke, Strongsville OH; Jane Pendley, Fairview Park OH54.86%
1.04
3/4


Mike Varble - Bobbie Varble, Solon OH53.47%
1.04
3/4


Gale Perez, Glenshaw PA; Joann Szymecki, Pittsburgh PA53.47%

Friday Open Pairs
28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.30
1


Judy Haffner, Pittsburgh PA; Asim Ulke, Monroeville PA61.63%
9.98
2


Doris Tubbesing, Cleveland OH; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH59.33%
7.48
3


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ59.11%
5.61
4


Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA57.11%
8.27
5
1

Kenneth Eichler, Murrysville PA; Arlene Jacobelli, Jeannette PA56.30%
3.80
6


P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA56.09%
6.20
7
2

Eric Schulz - Mary Skavaril, Reynoldsburg OH56.00%
4.43
8


Iola Croner, Ambridge PA; Jane Crowley, Ellwood City PA55.83%
4.65
3
1
Robert Saptel - Alba Saptel, Ajax ON54.89%
3.49
4

Edward Alcoff - Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA53.70%
2.76
5

Allan Becker - Patricia Becker, Southfield MI53.27%
2.36
6

Mary Lou D'Altorio, Pittsburgh PA; Art Bonneau, Bethel Park PA53.17%
3.15

2
Jane Verno - Regina Berzinsky, Canonsburg PA50.83%
2.36

3
Henry Bohl Jr - Mary Jane Bohl, Pittsburgh PA49.24%
1.77

4
Anita Uhrhane, Parkersburg WV; Dorothy Hendricks, Sistersville WV48.54%
1.48

5
Sally Kellar, Toronto ON; Herbert Heller, Pittsburgh PA47.45%

Friday Swiss Teams
43 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.55
1


Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Charles Smith - Allen Selling, Erie PA; Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH180.00
13.91
2


Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL172.00
10.43
3


James Zimmerman, Shaker Heights OH; John Toy, Buffalo NY; Richard Early, Cuyahoga Falls OH; Peter Grover, Aurora OH170.00
7.83
4


Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV; Jane Marshall, Pittsburgh PA; Suzan Lordi, Sewickley PA160.00
6.18
5


S Ruskin - Herbert Sachs, Pittsburgh PA; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Thomas Weik, Reading PA159.00
5.30
6


William Holt, Sewickley PA; Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA; Robert Park, Gibsonia PA158.00
4.64
7


Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns, Trafford PA; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA152.00
3.92
8/9


Bernard Olmstead, Warren OH; Marjorie Baldwin, Akron OH; Pat Chisholm, Macedonia OH; Lloyd Loux, Westlake OH149.00
3.92
8/9


Harold Haffner - Florine Walters - Arlene Port, Pittsburgh PA; Dale Dermer, Richmond VA149.00
3.37
10


Barbara Belardi - Judi Sonon - Aubrey George, Pittsburgh PA; Cecilia Powell, Monroeville PA144.00
11.81
11/12
1

Sandra Spear - Susan Portnoy - Marcella Retetagos, Pittsburgh PA; Janice Phillips, Gibsonia PA142.00
2.97
11/12


Frank Anshen, Setauket NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Elio Catalfamo, Pittsburgh PA; Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY142.00
8.86
2

Marie Edwards, Woodbury NY; Sandra Harris, South Park PA; Dennis Pittman, Pittsburgh PA; David Collura, Elizabeth PA141.00
6.64
3

Marilyn Painter - Albert Jennings - Joan Pfeifer - C Pfeifer, Pittsburgh PA137.00
4.98
4

Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL; Carl Bonfiglio, Sarver PA; Krisztina Luttor - Peter G Brand, Toronto ON134.00
3.94
5

Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Jennifer Nisenoff, Vienna VA130.00
6.68
6
1
Keith Klafehn, Tallmadge OH; William Syfer, Stow OH; Jon Wendelken, Akron OH; Flo Hinshaw, Ashland OH127.00
5.01
7
2
Roy Larson, Wadsworth OH; Dennis Young, Massillon OH; Kitty Curto, N Ridgeville OH; Beverly McMullen, Vermilion OH126.00
3.76
8
3
Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH; Yvonne McNabb, Worthington OH; Mary Lynn Zwald, Dublin OH; Vincia Martin, Columbus OH120.00
2.82
9
4
Robert Heasley III - Dorothy Mehok, Sewickley PA; Janice Smith, Beaver Falls PA; Doris Hess, Beaver PA118.00
2.23

5
Dennis Gibboney - Carol Gibboney, Latrobe PA; Philip Miller - Bunny Miller, Monroeville PA113.00

Friday Evening Side Swiss
5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.28
1

Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY; Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA113.00
1.97
2
1
Susan McQuillan - Gerrie Littmann - Jeffrey Tsang, Pittsburgh PA; Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH76.00

Wed Morning Side Game
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1
1
Alan Mannheimer, Albuquerque NM; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA65.97%
1.71
2


Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH62.50%
1.59
3
2
2
Gerrie Littmann, Pittsburgh PA; Steven Schwarzwaelder, Sewickley PA53.33%
0.96
4


Franklin Kidd, Lancaster NY; Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY52.08%
1.19
3

Sarah Wozniak, Murrysville PA; Ernest Collins, Greensburg PA50.00%

Saturday Aft Side Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Joanne Zambroski - Faye Adelsberg, Pittsburgh PA68.75%
2.73
2


Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO66.29%
2.05
3


Marie Burgess-Strauss - Andris Strauss, Abingdon MD65.34%
3.03
4/5
1
1
Arlene Roberts - Arnold Roberts, Pittsburgh PA56.63%
1.57
4/5


Sally Veauthier, Columbiana OH; Charles Coleman, Youngstown OH56.63%
1.99
6/7
2/3

Noel Gillette, Pittsburgh PA; Paula Williams, Monroeville PA55.87%
2.05
6/7
2/3
2
Florence Chapman - Carole Shanahan, Pittsburgh PA55.87%
1.54
4
3
Amy Lowenstein - Sally Levin, Pittsburgh PA54.17%
0.96
5

Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH53.79%
1.15
6
4
Phyllis Silver - Barbara Abraham, Pittsburgh PA52.27%
0.92

5
Susan Portnoy - Susan McQuillan, Pittsburgh PA47.35%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1


Gene Krejsa - Celeste Krejsa, Middleburg Hts OH62.50%
2.44
2
1
1
Patricia Miller - Ronni Burrows, Pittsburgh PA59.66%
1.83
3


Myrna Blank - Phyllis Letwin, Pittsburgh PA58.90%
1.37
4


Naomi Fisch, Hillsborough NJ; Lee Tanen, Rockville MD57.77%
1.43
5
2
2
Karen Peters, Cranberry Twp PA; Amy Tam, Gibsonia PA57.39%
0.82
6


Judy Spooner - John Spooner, Strongsville OH56.25%
1.07
3

Melinda Berke, Strongsville OH; Jane Pendley, Fairview Park OH53.03%
0.95
4

Thomas Donehoo, Sewickley PA; Lynn Thiel, Freedom PA51.70%
0.89

3
Ruthie Neafach - Carol Stuart, Pittsburgh PA50.00%
0.67

4
Carolyn Croushore, Pittsburgh PA; Carol Pattison, Imperial PA45.83%

Saturday Eve Side Game
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1


Charles Coleman, Youngstown OH; Sally Veauthier, Columbiana OH62.08%
1.82
2


Barbara Bacon - Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH58.75%
1.37
3


Joanne Zambroski - Faye Adelsberg, Pittsburgh PA56.25%
1.97
4
1

Satinder Gupta - Janet Coffin, Lanham MD52.08%
1.48
2

Marylou Ford, Beaver Falls PA; Ruth Nelson, Aliquippa PA51.25%

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.12
1

Bette Jones, Pittsburgh PA; Forrest Umbel, Verona PA61.00%
1.59
2

Mike Varble - Bobbie Varble, Solon OH55.00%
1.65
3
1
Janis O'Brien - Gloria Hetzer, Pittsburgh PA53.50%
1.24
4
2
Susan Podgers - Marilyn Siebart, Oakmont PA53.00%

Saturday Open Pairs
29.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.00
1


Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA; Chetan Mody, Greenville PA63.38%
10.50
2


Louis Joseph - Arlene Port, Pittsburgh PA59.52%
7.88
3


Asim Ulke, Monroeville PA; Pat Chisholm, Macedonia OH59.27%
5.91
4


Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY59.01%
4.67
5


John Toy, Buffalo NY; Richard Early, Cuyahoga Falls OH58.10%
4.00
6


Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Margaret Klamp, Buffalo NY58.08%
3.50
7


Stephen Landen - Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD57.77%
3.11
8


Donald Little, Canton OH; Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH57.30%
8.86
9
1

Donald Averbach, Pittsburgh PA; Bruce Bayuk, Harrisburg PA56.58%
6.65
2
1
Carl Bonfiglio, Sarver PA; Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL56.52%
4.98
3

Davis Bonner, Mentor OH; Richard Bonner, Colorado Spgs CO55.18%
3.74
4

Edward Alcoff - Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA53.68%
3.71
5
2
Beverly Walz - Albert Walz, North East PA53.36%
2.53
6

Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA53.17%
2.78

3
Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi, Pittsburgh PA52.76%
2.28

4
Robert Carroll - Agnes Hodge, Warren OH52.36%
1.66

5
Nancy Aquino, Bethel Park PA; Dennis Pittman, Pittsburgh PA50.34%
1.41

6
Beth Anderson, Warren OH; Marie Edwards, Woodbury NY50.33%

Saturday Eve Swiss Teams
13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


William Holt, Sewickley PA; Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA; Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA90.00
2.62
2


Jeanne Martin - Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH; Lloyd Loux, Westlake OH; Marjorie Baldwin, Akron OH86.00
2.58
3
1

Donald Turacy, Sr, Dravosburg PA; George Retos, Washington PA; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA; Bettie McElhaney, Houston PA85.00
1.47
4


Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY; Kassie Munoz - Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY78.00
1.10
5


William Riley - Nancy Riley, Silver Lake OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH; Richard Traxler, Fairlawn OH76.00
1.97
2
1
William Seran - Bruce Brennan, Pittsburgh PA; Leslie Cassoff - Mary Lou Flach, Sewickley PA66.00
1.45
3

David Legal - Audrey Marzolf - Bea Hackenberg - Leroy Hackenberg II, Pittsburgh PA59.00

Sat-Sun Morning Swiss
11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.35
1


Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA171.00
5.51
2


Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; Donald Little, Canton OH167.00
4.13
3


Edward Alcoff - Francine Feldman - Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA141.00
5.31
4
1

Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Jennifer Nisenoff, Vienna VA119.00
3.98
2

Dave Anthony, E Liverpool OH; Jeffrey Tsang, Pittsburgh PA; Mary Anne McNeirney, Bridgeville PA; James Kirkstadt, Johnstown PA; Chase Bonnette, St Clairsville OH115.00
2.99
3

Michael Stahr - Jayne Stahr, Stow OH; Satinder Gupta - Janet Coffin, Lanham MD107.00

Sunday Fast Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.35
1
1

Raymond Kramer, Lower Burrell PA; Judy Ludwig, Natrona Heights PA61.31%
5.51
2


Lynne Schaefer - Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD58.48%
4.13
3


Marie Burgess-Strauss - Andris Strauss, Abingdon MD57.63%
3.10
4


Shirley Irish, Waterford PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA57.38%
2.57
5


Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL56.40%
2.23
6


Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO55.23%
3.77
2

Beverly Walz - Albert Walz, North East PA55.13%
2.82
3

Patricia Cunkelman, Blairsville PA; Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA54.59%
2.12
4

Naomi Sogoloff - Lila Margolis, Pittsburgh PA53.04%
1.68
5

Thomas Jolly Jr, Pittsburgh PA; Marie Edwards, Woodbury NY52.68%

Sunday Aft Side Game
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Paula Rubin - Morton Rubin, Pittsburgh PA64.35%
2.58
2
1
1
Nick Chernew - Sandra Chernew, Pittsburgh PA60.19%
1.70
3


Jerome Kramer, North Miami FL; Darryle Forrest, Miami FL56.02%
1.94
4
2
2
Carolyn Croushore, Pittsburgh PA; Carol Pattison, Imperial PA55.09%
1.45
5
3

Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA; Michael Creager, Cleveland OH54.40%
0.80
6/7


Satinder Gupta - Janet Coffin, Lanham MD53.47%
0.80
6/7


Marian Cohen - Phyllis Silver, Pittsburgh PA53.47%
1.35
4
3
Vince Saccone - Rose Saccone, Johnstown PA51.85%
1.01
5
4
Stanley Broadwater - Kathy Pfeffer, Pittsburgh PA51.62%
0.79

5
Joan Rubinstein - Betty Elias, Pittsburgh PA50.93%

Sunday Compact K O Brk 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.23
1
Stan Dub, Shaker Hts. OH; Greg Michaels, Lorain OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jerome Rolnick, Lyndhurst OH
14.16
2
Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA
9.10
3
Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD
7.08
4
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Jennifer Nisenoff, Vienna VA

Sunday Compact K O Brk 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.75
1
Art Bonneau, Bethel Park PA; Bud McElhaney - Marilyn Burke - Maureen Hunt, Pittsburgh PA
5.43
2
Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH; James Pivarski Jr, Munroe Falls OH; Michael Stahr - Jayne Stahr, Stow OH
3.49
3
Roy Larson, Wadsworth OH; Carol Helderlein - Bob Whyler, Akron OH; Glen Nazworth, Clinton OH
2.71
4
Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Chase Bonnette, St Clairsville OH; Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett, N Martinsvlle WV

Sunday Eve Side Game
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Sally Veauthier, Columbiana OH; Charles Coleman, Youngstown OH59.00%
1.48
2


Sharon Fairchild - Barbara Bacon, Rocky River OH54.00%

Saturday-Sunday K O Brk 1
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
43.30
1
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; David Siebert, Little Rock AR
30.31
2
Elio Catalfamo, Pittsburgh PA; John Tscholl, Canton OH; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH
17.32
3/4
Kenneth Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
17.32
3/4
Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA

Saturday-Sunday K O Brk 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.53
1
William Lindgren, Slippery Rock PA; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Frank Anshen, Setauket NY
11.57
2
John Bernhard, Pittsburgh PA; Lorraine Hanna, Gibsonia PA; Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH; Dorothy Mehok, Sewickley PA
6.61
3/4
Susan Dillon, Pittsburgh PA; P. Charlene Benedict, Murrysville PA; Doris Hess, Beaver PA; Janice Smith, Beaver Falls PA
6.61
3/4
James Fox - Frank Siffrinn, Canonsburg PA; Karen Ricker, Hilton Head SC; Jean Prior, Bethel Park PA

Saturday-Sunday K O Brk 3
11 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.45
1
Russell Sheldon - Sidney Metzger - Joseph Secka Sr, Pittsburgh PA; Paula Shrut, Oakdale PA
7.32
2
Jeffrey Holst, Hilliard OH; Christina Van Leeuwen, Cherry Hill NJ; Andrew Cockburn - Andrew Fusco, Morgantown WV
4.18
3/4
Brina Segal - Gary Marcus, Beaver Falls PA; Robert Heasley III, Sewickley PA; Sheila Rabovsky, Ambridge PA
4.18
3/4
Carol Gibboney - Kitty Jo Hellmann - Dennis Gibboney, Latrobe PA; Norma Rebtoy, Derry PA

Sunday Open Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.15
1


Marc Rabinowitz, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA62.75%
7.61
2


Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH; Thomas Weik, Reading PA62.58%
5.71
3


Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV59.37%
4.28
4


Sven Westine, South Park PA; Padmanabha Prabhu, Monroeville PA58.50%
3.50
5


Arlene Port - Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA56.97%
6.20
6
1

Robert Zimmermann - Gerald Gilligan, Pittsburgh PA55.77%
4.07
2/3

Marylou Harmon, Chagrin Falls OH; Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH54.85%
4.07
2/3

Terrence Kessler - Donald Little, Canton OH54.85%
4.20
4
1
Alper Buldum, Tallmadge OH; S Graham Kelly, Hudson OH54.79%
2.53
5

Davis Bonner, Mentor OH; Richard Bonner, Colorado Spgs CO54.41%
2.37
6

Donald Averbach, Pittsburgh PA; Bruce Bayuk, Harrisburg PA52.29%
3.15

2
Nancy Aquino, Bethel Park PA; Dennis Pittman, Pittsburgh PA50.60%
2.36

3
Rhoda Zdravecky - Carol Daley-Robson, Johnstown PA50.05%
1.77

4
William Grant, Cleveland OH; William Schumann, Mayfield OH49.24%
1.40

5
Eric Kahn, New Albany OH; M Gaffin, Columbus OH47.00%

Sunday Eve Swiss Teams
21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.12
1/2


Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns, Trafford PA; Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA93.00
4.12
1/2


Laurie Kranyak - Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH93.00
2.64
3


Kenneth Bergman - Barbara Bergman, Wexford PA; Jane Marshall - Ronald Franck, Pittsburgh PA87.00
1.98
4


Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA; Robert Park, Gibsonia PA83.00
1.49
5


Jan Assini - Peter Grover, Aurora OH; John Toy, Buffalo NY; Asim Ulke, Monroeville PA82.00
1.12
6


Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX72.00
2.88
1

Cynthia Custer, Aliquippa PA; Dave Anthony, E Liverpool OH; Jacqueline Cavalier, Sewickley PA; Dolores Kelly, Industry PA66.00
2.16
2

David Legal - Bea Hackenberg - Leroy Hackenberg II - Audrey Marzolf, Pittsburgh PA60.00
2.12
3
1
William Seran - Bruce Brennan, Pittsburgh PA; Mary Lou Flach - Leslie Cassoff, Sewickley PA55.00
1.22
4

Sandra Schuchert, Sewickley PA; Dev Meyers - Claire Morris - Shirley Meyers, Pittsburgh PA48.00

Afternoon Side Series
39.50 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.76
1/2
Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO127.86%
5.76
1/2
Douglas Kramer, Miami FL127.86%
4.32
3/4
Andris Strauss, Abingdon MD125.29%
4.32
3/4
Marie Burgess-Strauss, Abingdon MD125.29%
5.08
5/6
Morton Rubin, Pittsburgh PA123.28%
5.08
5/6
Paula Rubin, Pittsburgh PA123.28%

Evening Side Series
25.50 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.88
1/2
Nell Burney, Pittsburgh PA130.15%
5.88
1/2
Faye Adelsberg, Pittsburgh PA130.15%
4.40
3/4
Charles Coleman, Youngstown OH121.08%
4.40
3/4
Sally Veauthier, Columbiana OH121.08%
2.90
5/6
Andris Strauss, Abingdon MD113.69%
2.90
5/6
Marie Burgess-Strauss, Abingdon MD113.69%

Flight A/X Swiss Teams - 22 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
24.50
1

 
Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA 151.00
18.38
2

 
Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 144.00
13.78
3

 
Warren Oberfield - Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Kenneth Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 137.00
12.30
4
1
William Lindgren, Slippery Rock PA; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Frank Anshen, Setauket NY 135.00
9.23
5
2
William Riley - Nancy Riley, Silver Lake OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH; Richard Traxler, Fairlawn OH 130.00
7.00
6

 
Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 127.00
6.13
7

 
Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY; Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 123.00
5.44
8

 
James Klein - Barbara Klein - Marcella Retetagos - Ernie Retetagos, Pittsburgh PA 122.00
6.92
 
3
Jean Prior, Bethel Park PA; Robert Quinlan - Donald Averbach, Pittsburgh PA; Bruce Bayuk, Harrisburg PA 110.00

 
 

Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams - 38 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
14.17
1

 

 
Edward Alcoff - Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA; Alexander Bealles, Butler PA; Donald Toy, Kittanning PA 174.00
10.63
2
1
1
James Fox - Frank Siffrinn, Canonsburg PA; Joseph Secka Sr, Pittsburgh PA; Paula Shrut, Oakdale PA 162.00
7.97
3
2
2
Vicki Kane - Andrew Cockburn - Thomas Hodous - Nithi Sivaneri, Morgantown WV 142.00
5.98
4
3
3
Rhoda Zdravecky - Nancy Popchak - Leida Milazzo - Carol Daley-Robson, Johnstown PA 138.00
4.72
5
4
4
David Legal, Pittsburgh PA; Ronald Ambrose, Murrysville PA; Norma Rebtoy, Derry PA; Martin Kumer, Monroeville PA 132.00
4.05
6

 

 
Carol Berkman - Evelyn Sobol - Claire Morris - Joan Shapiro, Pittsburgh PA 131.00
3.54
7

 

 
Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH 128.00
2.99
8/9
5

 
S Graham Kelly, Hudson OH; Jack Charles, Pittsburgh PA; Michael Creager, Cleveland OH; Alper Buldum, Tallmadge OH 124.00
2.99
8/9

 

 
Carol Bolen, Gibsonia PA; John Bernhard - Joan Pfeifer - C Pfeifer, Pittsburgh PA 124.00
2.58
10

 

 
Robert Davis, Bethel Park PA; Janis O'Brien - Joel Roteman - Micki Roteman, Pittsburgh PA 120.00
2.27
11/12

 

 
Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA; Patricia Cunkelman, Blairsville PA; Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL; Carl Bonfiglio, Sarver PA 119.00
2.47
11/12
6
5
Richard Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls OH; Susan Roberts, Cuyahoga Fls OH; June France, Akron OH; Robert Ryan, Macedonia OH 119.00
2.16
 
7

 
Jeffrey Holst, Hilliard OH; Vincia Martin, Columbus OH; Yvonne McNabb, Worthington OH; Christina Van Leeuwen, Cherry Hill NJ 118.00

 

 

2010 Roni Atkins Regional Results