Call 412-219-CLUB (2582) For Weather Cancellations and Schedule Changes

 

 

 
Lesson Game.   These games offer a lesson beforehand, but are open to all players. 

 

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

 

Time

(Exceptions & Comments)

Club Name    (Click on an Underlined Club Name for a Map!!!)

Club Manager Name

Location / Address / City / ZIP

Manager's Phone

 

 

 

Morning / Afternoon

 MONDAY

 

 

 

 

10:30 AM Natrona Heights - Allegheny Valley Library  
  Sue Golier 412-447-0184
  2615 Freeport Road, Natrona Heights  
     
10:30 AM Glenshaw Moose Duplicate  
  Gus Costanzo 412-519-8450
  1044 Saxonburg Blvd., Glenshaw, PA 15116  
     

12:00 Noon

Export Bridge Club - Export Moose

 

 

Dave Legal

412-793-7436

 

5903 Washington Ave, Export PA 15632

 

 

 

 

12:00 Noon

Rodef Shalom Duplicate BC

 

 

Margery Tamres

412-521-5627

 

Rodef Shalom Synagogue, 4905 Fifth Ave, Pgh PA 15213

 

 

 

 

12:00 Noon

Whitehall Duplicate Club

 

 

Donald Averbach

412-221-1615

 

Whitehall Borough Bldg, 100 Borough Park Drive, Pittsburgh PA 15236

 

     

EVENING

 

 Return to Top

7:00 PM Houston Duplicate BC  
  Bettie McElhaney 724-745-5612
  North Strabane Municipal Bldg, 1929 Route 519

Canonsburg, PA 15317-5128

     

7:00 PM

Punxsutawney D.B. Club

 

 

Elizabeth Depp

814-938-5333

 

Human Resources Center, Pine St, Punxsutawney PA 15767

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

Monday Night Duplicate BC

 

 

Jane Crowley

724-752-3311

 

Masonic Hall, 512 Crescent Ave, Ellwood City PA 16117

 

 

 

 

Morning / Afternoon

TUESDAY

Return to Top

 

 

 

10:30 AM O'Hara Township - Boyd Community Ctr.  
  Sue Golier 412-447-0184
  O'Hara Township, PA 15238  
     
10:30 AM Wheeling, WV  
  Linda Abraham 304-277-1485
  Christ Methodist Church, 1232 National Road, Wheeling, WV 26003  
     
10:30 AM 20th Century Luncheon Club  
Free Lesson @ 9:45 Jane Weiss

412-400-3358

  4201 Bigelow Boulevard, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

 

* $23, includes Bridge, Lunch, Coffee & Soda, and Parking

 
     

12:00 Noon

Allegheny North Duplicate BC

 

 

Sandra Schuchert

(412) 741-4110

 

Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center, Pgh PA 15237

 

 

 

 

12:00 Noon South Hills DBC      More Info      Non Life-Masters 412-913-5944
  Darlene Mannheimer  
  Beth El, 1900 Cochran Rd., Pittsburgh, PA 15220  
     

EVENING

 

Return to Top

 

 

 

6:30 PM

South Hills DBC   More Info

 

 

Donald Averbach

412-221-1615

  Beth El, 1900 Cochran Rd., Pittsburgh, PA 15220  
     
6:30 PM Temple Sinai Duplicate  
  James Klein 412-241-1981
  Temple Sinai, 5505 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh PA 15217  

 

 

 

6:30 PM "Shufflers" NLM Bridge Club  
Alternating Tuesdays Invitational, site rotates - or "shuffles" from place to place 412-963-1411
  Call Barbara Weinstein for more details  
     

6:30 PM
  Zelienople Duplicate
Alternating    Tuesdays     
 
Club Website
Lutheran Senior Care / Passavant Comunity

June Morrison
724-452-3686
  Scholl Auditorium - Burgess Dr at W. Culvert St, Zelienople, PA 16063  
     

7:00 PM

Indiana Duplicate Bridge Club

 

  Apr - Dec

Kathy Glassford 724-840-4574

 

Beacon Manor, 1515 Wayne Ave, Indiana PA 15701

 

     
7:00 PM Ligonier Country Club No Denim, Please  
 Apr - Dec Kitty Jo Hellman 724-834-2325
  Route 711 South, Ligonier PA 15658  

 

 

 

Morning / Afternoon

WEDNESDAY

Return to Top

     
10:30 AM Glenshaw Moose Duplicate  
  Gus Costanzo 412-519-8450
  1044 Saxonburg Blvd., Glenshaw, PA 15116  

 

 

 

12:00 Noon

JCC Duplicate Bridge Club

 

 

Margery Tamres

412-521-5627

 

J.C.C., 5738 Forbes Ave., Pittsburgh PA 15217

 

     
12:00 Noon Temple Emanuel 412-913-5944
  Darlene Mannheimer  
  1250 Bower Hill Road, Pittsburgh PA 15243  

 

 

 

12:00 PM

Greensburg Afternoon Duplicate Club

 

Club Website

Mary Kahl

 724-309-5388

 

 Greensburg Hose Co # 1,   6 McLaughlin Dr., Greensburg, PA 15601

 

     
1:00 PM Edgeworth Bridge / Edgeworth Bridge
  John Bernhard 412-855-2168
Reservations by Pair Required by 9 PM Tuesday - Dress Code Edgeworth Club, 511 East Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
     

EVENING

 

  Return to Top

 

 

 

7:00 PM

New Castle Bridge Club

 

 

Alex Bealles

724-287-0359

 

Eat & Park Restaurant, 100 West Wash. St, New Castle PA 16101

 

 

 

 

7:15 PM

Moon Area Duplicate

 

 

John Killmeyer

412-653-3319

 

Sharon Presbyterian Church, 522 Carnot Road, Coraopolis, PA 15108

 

 

 

 

Morning / Afternoon

THURSDAY

 Return to Top

 

 

 

10:00 AM
New Time
Longue Vue Luncheon Club  No Denim  
Luncheon Game*

Free Lesson @ 9:30

Jane Weiss

412-400-3358

Reservations Required by Tuesday 400 Longue Vue Drive, Verona, PA 15147

 

* $21, includes Bridge, Buffet Lunch, Tea, Coffee or Soda

 
     
10:30 AM Wilkins Township
  Gus Costanzo 412-519-8450
Wilkins Twp. Building, 110 Peffer Road, Turtle Creek, PA 15145
10:30 AM Wheeling, WV  
Linda Abraham 304-277-1485
  Christ Methodist Church, 1232 National Road, Wheeling, WV 26003  
     
11:30 AM Greensburg Duplicate BC       
 Club Website Peggy Shivetts 724-420-5133
  First Christian Church, Old State Rt 66 N / 134 Mathews Street, Greensburg PA 15601  
     

12:00 Noon

Pittsburgh North

 

 

Sandy Schuchert

412-741-4110

 

Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center, Pgh PA 15237

 

     
12:00 Noon South Hills DBC   More Info  
  Donald Averbach 412-221-1615
  Beth El, 1900 Cochran Rd., Pittsburgh, PA 15220  
     

EVENING

 

Return to Top

 
6:00 PM South Hills DBC  More Info Non Life-Masters 412-913-5944
  Darlene Mannheimer  
  Beth El, 1900 Cochran Rd., Pittsburgh, PA 15220  
     

7:00 PM

Butler Duplicate BC

 

 

Alex Bealles

724-287-0359

 

Jewish Community Center, 519 N. Main St., Butler PA 16001

 

 

 

 

Morning / Afternoon

 FRIDAY

 Return to Top

10:30 AM

Wilkins Township

 

 

Gus Costanzo

412-519-8450

Wilkins Twp. Building, 110 Peffer Road, Turtle Creek, PA 15145

 

 

 

 

10:30 AM Greensburg Duplicate BC - Regular Game  AND Includes a Non Life-Master Game  
 Club Website Kitty Jo Hellman 724-834-2325
  Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, 501 Fairfield Drive, Greensburg PA 15601  
     

12:00 Noon

Suburban Bridge Club

 

 

Don Averbach

412-221-1615

 

Whitehall Borough Bldg, 100 Borough Park Drive, Pittsburgh PA 15236

 

 

 

 

12:30 Sewickley Valley YMCA   
  John Bernhard 412-855-2168
  Blackburn Rd., Sewickley, PA 15143  
11:30 Also at Sewickley YMCA:  

More Info

Student Bridge: Free Lesson @ 11:30. followed by

Separate Game for players with 0-20 masterpoints.

Reservations Required for the Lesson - Call Lorraine

 
   Contact Lorraine Hanna for More Information 724-625-6419
     

EVENING

 

Return to Top

     
7:00 PM Pittsburgh Bridge Association  
  Jimmy Klein 412-241-1981
Wilkins Twp. Building, 110 Peffer Road, Turtle Creek, PA 15145  
     
6:30 PM Whitehall Duplicate B.C.  
1st & 3rd Fridays only Darlene Mannheimer 412-913-5944

 

Whitehall Borough Bldg, 100 Borough Park Drive, Pittsburgh PA 15236

 

 

 

 

Morning / Afternoon

SATURDAY

Return to Top

 

 

 

11:00 AM Glenshaw Moose Duplicate  
  Gus Costanzo 412-519-8450
  1044 Saxonburg Blvd., Glenshaw, PA 15116  
     
12:00 PM Latrobe  
  Bill Feeny 724-532-1351
  Coffee Bean Cafe, 3804 State Route 30, Latrobe, PA 15650  
     
1:00 PM Wheeling, WV   
2nd Saturday only Conner Boyd 304-233-9758
Free Lunch @ 12:30! Kruger Street Toy & Train Museum, Wheeling, WV 26003  

 

 

 

EVENING

 

 Return to Top

 

 

 

6:00 PM

New Brighton - Unit 229 'Unit Game'

 

1st Saturday only*

George Cross

724-652-3459

 *Check Club Results Page for Changes

YMCA, 2236 Third Avenue, New Brighton, PA 15066

 

     
6:30 PM Saturday Night Bridge - Open Pairs  
3rd Saturday Only John Bernhard 412-855-2168
5:30 PM Dinner Darlene Mannheimer 412-913-5944
Club Website

Unitarian Church, 2359 W Ingomar Rd Pittsburgh PA 15237

 
     

 

SUNDAY

 Return to Top

Time TBD Nancy's Dinner Bridge Club - Invitational  
Invitational John Bernhard 412-855-2168
     
     
     
   

 

Return to Top