Hand records with analysis

Monday Afternoon Pairs Monday Aft Session January 13, 2020
Scores after 12 rounds  Average:  132.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  9   64.39  170.00  A   1                 1                4.13(OA) Arlene Port - Judy Haffner
  3   55.68  147.00  B   2     1          5/6   3/4         1.44(SA) Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi
  1   53.60  141.50  B   3     2                 6          1.03(SA) Gerald Sandson - Lessa Finegold
  4   53.03  140.00  B   4     3                            0.72(SA) Gerrie Littmann - Phyllis Berkovitz
 11   51.70  136.50  B   5     4                            0.41(SA) Felice Brody - Toby Wolfe
 12   50.19  132.50  C               1                 4    0.70(SC) Susan Tandlmayer - Esther Schreiber
 10   50.00  132.00  C               2                 5    0.50(OC) Ronni Burrows - Patricia Miller
  6   47.92  126.50  C                                               Dorothy Rothbart - Phyllis Spatz
  2   46.59  123.00  B                                               Carol Berkman - Barbara Abraham
  5   44.13  116.50  B                                               Amy Lowenstein - Marcella Apter
  7   42.05  111.00  C                                               Annette Blum - Phyllis Letwin
  8   40.72  107.50  C                                               Marcia Taylor - John Burton

Monday Afternoon Pairs Monday Aft Session January 13, 2020
Scores after 12 rounds  Average:  132.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 11   60.04  158.50  B   1     1           2     1          3.10(OA) George Bradley - Sandra Brand
  8   59.09  156.00  C   2     2     1     3     2     1    2.32(OA) Karen Shipkovitz - Carol Stuart
  9   57.01  150.50  A   3                 4                1.74(OA) Gail Carns - Asim Ulke
 12   55.68  147.00  C   4     3     2    5/6   3/4    2    1.19(OC) Richard Kotler - Nicholas Rescher
 10   53.98  142.50  C   5     4     3           5     3    0.89(OC) Lonnie Carey - Ann Plunkett
  5   52.08  137.50  A                                               Harold Haffner - Ronald Franck
  7   49.43  130.50  C                                               Carol Nathenson - Richard Nathenson
  4   45.45  120.00  B                                               Gary Wire - Michael Natelson
  1   43.56  115.00  C                                               Barbara Lehman - Gerry Tessler
  6   42.61  112.50  C                                               William Geiger - Caryle Glosser
  2   41.10  108.50  C                                               Dennis Roth - Debbie Roth
  3   39.96  105.50  C                                               Jeannie Desmone - Anoo Verghis

 RESULTS OF BOARD 1

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        450    5.00   6.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        120   10.00   1.00 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        450    5.00   6.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        450    5.00   6.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        450    5.00   6.00 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        450    5.00   6.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        480    0.50  10.50 7-Blum-Letwin vs 2-Roth-Roth
        450    5.00   6.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 4-Wire-Natelson
   50         11.00   0.00 9-Port-Haffner vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        450    5.00   6.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        480    0.50  10.50 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        200    9.00   2.00 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 2

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
   50         10.00   1.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        150    7.00   4.00 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        200    5.00   6.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 5-Haffner-Franck
   50         10.00   1.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        480    0.50  10.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        450    3.00   8.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        170    6.00   5.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 2-Roth-Roth
        480    0.50  10.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 4-Wire-Natelson
   50         10.00   1.00 9-Port-Haffner vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        450    3.00   8.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        450    3.00   8.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
         90    8.00   3.00 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 3

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200         11.00   0.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
        110    3.50   7.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 2-Roth-Roth
  170         10.00   1.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 4-Wire-Natelson
  140          8.00   3.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        140    0.50  10.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        110    3.50   7.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
         50    5.00   6.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        130    2.00   9.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
  140          8.00   3.00 9-Port-Haffner vs 5-Haffner-Franck
  140          8.00   3.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        140    0.50  10.50 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 9-Carns-Ulke
  100          6.00   5.00 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 11-Bradley-Brand
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 4

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        200    3.50   7.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
        300    1.50   9.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 2-Roth-Roth
  650         11.00   0.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 4-Wire-Natelson
  620          9.50   1.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        200    3.50   7.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        100    5.50   5.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
  170          8.00   3.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        300    1.50   9.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
  620          9.50   1.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 5-Haffner-Franck
   90          7.00   4.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        400    0.00  11.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        100    5.50   5.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 11-Bradley-Brand
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 5

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  100          6.00   5.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 11-Bradley-Brand
  170         11.00   0.00 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
  140          8.50   2.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
  140          8.50   2.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 5-Haffner-Franck
   50          4.50   6.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
   50          4.50   6.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        140    0.00  11.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
    PASS       3.00   8.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 2-Roth-Roth
  140          8.50   2.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 4-Wire-Natelson
  140          8.50   2.50 10-Burrows-Miller vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        100    1.50   9.50 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        100    1.50   9.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 6

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        650    1.50   9.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        620    6.50   4.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        170   10.00   1.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        650    1.50   9.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        650    1.50   9.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        620    6.50   4.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        620    6.50   4.50 7-Blum-Letwin vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
        620    6.50   4.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 2-Roth-Roth
  420         11.00   0.00 9-Port-Haffner vs 4-Wire-Natelson
        620    6.50   4.50 10-Burrows-Miller vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        620    6.50   4.50 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        650    1.50   9.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 7

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  620          7.50   3.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        200    0.50  10.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
  620          7.50   3.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 2-Roth-Roth
        200    0.50  10.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 4-Wire-Natelson
  620          7.50   3.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
  620          7.50   3.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
  170          3.00   8.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 11-Bradley-Brand
  620          7.50   3.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
  620          7.50   3.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
  620          7.50   3.50 10-Burrows-Miller vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        100    2.00   9.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
  620          7.50   3.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 9-Carns-Ulke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 8

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        200    0.50  10.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        150    3.00   8.00 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
        110    8.50   2.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 2-Roth-Roth
        200    0.50  10.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 4-Wire-Natelson
        130    6.00   5.00 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        150    3.00   8.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        130    6.00   5.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        150    3.00   8.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
  110         11.00   0.00 9-Port-Haffner vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
   50         10.00   1.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        110    8.50   2.50 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        130    6.00   5.00 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 9-Carns-Ulke
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 9

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         80    2.00   9.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        110    0.50  10.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 11-Bradley-Brand
  100          4.50   6.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
  300         11.00   0.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        110    0.50  10.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 5-Haffner-Franck
  200          9.50   1.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
  100          4.50   6.50 7-Blum-Letwin vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
  200          9.50   1.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
  100          4.50   6.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 2-Roth-Roth
  170          8.00   3.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 4-Wire-Natelson
  140          7.00   4.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
  100          4.50   6.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 10

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        660    3.50   7.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        660    3.50   7.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        600    8.50   2.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        200   11.00   0.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        690    1.00  10.00 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        600    8.50   2.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        630    6.00   5.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        800    0.00  11.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
        230   10.00   1.00 9-Port-Haffner vs 2-Roth-Roth
        660    3.50   7.50 10-Burrows-Miller vs 4-Wire-Natelson
        620    7.00   4.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        660    3.50   7.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 11

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1020         11.00   0.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
 1010          9.50   1.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
  980          2.50   8.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
  990          6.00   5.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 2-Roth-Roth
 1010          9.50   1.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 4-Wire-Natelson
  990          6.00   5.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
         50    0.00  11.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 9-Carns-Ulke
  990          6.00   5.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 11-Bradley-Brand
  980          2.50   8.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
  490          1.00  10.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
  990          6.00   5.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 5-Haffner-Franck
  990          6.00   5.00 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 12

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  620         10.50   0.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        100    4.00   7.00 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        100    4.00   7.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
        100    4.00   7.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 2-Roth-Roth
        100    4.00   7.00 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 4-Wire-Natelson
  170          8.00   3.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
  200          9.00   2.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        100    4.00   7.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 11-Bradley-Brand
  620         10.50   0.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        100    4.00   7.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        100    4.00   7.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        200    0.00  11.00 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 13

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        100    3.00   8.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        100    3.00   8.00 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        200    0.00  11.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 11-Bradley-Brand
         90    6.50   4.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
   90          9.00   2.00 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
         90    6.50   4.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 5-Haffner-Franck
         90    6.50   4.50 7-Blum-Letwin vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
  100         10.00   1.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        100    3.00   8.00 9-Port-Haffner vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
         90    6.50   4.50 10-Burrows-Miller vs 2-Roth-Roth
  200         11.00   0.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 4-Wire-Natelson
        120    1.00  10.00 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 14

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
         50    4.50   6.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
   50          6.50   4.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 9-Carns-Ulke
         50    4.50   6.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 11-Bradley-Brand
  400          9.00   2.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        150    0.00  11.00 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        140    1.50   9.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        100    3.00   8.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
   50          6.50   4.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
  420         10.50   0.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
  300          8.00   3.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 2-Roth-Roth
  420         10.50   0.50 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 4-Wire-Natelson
        140    1.50   9.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 15

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        460    8.50   2.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        480    4.50   6.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        480    4.50   6.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        460    8.50   2.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
        480    4.50   6.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 2-Roth-Roth
        490    0.50  10.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 4-Wire-Natelson
        450   10.50   0.50 7-Blum-Letwin vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        480    4.50   6.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        490    0.50  10.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        480    4.50   6.50 10-Burrows-Miller vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        480    4.50   6.50 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        450   10.50   0.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 5-Haffner-Franck
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 16

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        120    5.50   5.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        120    5.50   5.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
  100          9.00   2.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        140    2.50   8.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
  200         11.00   0.00 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 2-Roth-Roth
  100          9.00   2.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 4-Wire-Natelson
        120    5.50   5.50 7-Blum-Letwin vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        120    5.50   5.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        150    1.00  10.00 9-Port-Haffner vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        620    0.00  11.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
  100          9.00   2.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        140    2.50   8.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 5-Haffner-Franck
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 17

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        110    2.00   9.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 5-Haffner-Franck
  150          9.00   2.00 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        100    4.00   7.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 9-Carns-Ulke
   50          6.00   5.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 11-Bradley-Brand
  100          7.50   3.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
  100          7.50   3.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        110    2.00   9.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        140    0.00  11.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
  400         11.00   0.00 9-Port-Haffner vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        110    2.00   9.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
  180         10.00   1.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 2-Roth-Roth
         50    5.00   6.00 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 4-Wire-Natelson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 18

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        200    7.00   4.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        450    1.50   9.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        170    8.00   3.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        420    4.00   7.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        210    6.00   5.00 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        420    4.00   7.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        420    4.00   7.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        590    0.00  11.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        450    1.50   9.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
   50          9.50   1.50 10-Burrows-Miller vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
   90         11.00   0.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 2-Roth-Roth
   50          9.50   1.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 4-Wire-Natelson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 19

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  170          0.50  10.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 4-Wire-Natelson
  420          6.50   4.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
  210          2.00   9.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
  420          6.50   4.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
  420          6.50   4.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
  420          6.50   4.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 2-Roth-Roth
  170          0.50  10.50 7-Blum-Letwin vs 5-Haffner-Franck
  420          6.50   4.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
  420          6.50   4.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 9-Carns-Ulke
  420          6.50   4.50 10-Burrows-Miller vs 11-Bradley-Brand
  420          6.50   4.50 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
  430         11.00   0.00 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 20

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200          8.50   2.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 4-Wire-Natelson
         90    4.50   6.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
  200          8.50   2.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        100    2.00   9.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        100    2.00   9.00 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
  300         10.00   1.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 2-Roth-Roth
  110          6.50   4.50 7-Blum-Letwin vs 5-Haffner-Franck
         90    4.50   6.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
  670         11.00   0.00 9-Port-Haffner vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        800    0.00  11.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        100    2.00   9.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
  110          6.50   4.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 21

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        110    5.00   6.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
  140         11.00   0.00 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        130    1.50   9.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        130    1.50   9.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 9-Carns-Ulke
   50          9.50   1.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        110    5.00   6.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
        110    5.00   6.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 4-Wire-Natelson
         90    7.50   3.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        130    1.50   9.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
   50          9.50   1.50 10-Burrows-Miller vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
         90    7.50   3.50 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
        130    1.50   9.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 2-Roth-Roth
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 22

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  140          6.50   4.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
         50    0.00  11.00 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 5-Haffner-Franck
  140          6.50   4.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
  470         11.00   0.00 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 9-Carns-Ulke
  170          9.50   1.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 11-Bradley-Brand
  110          2.00   9.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
  110          2.00   9.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 4-Wire-Natelson
  110          2.00   9.00 8-Taylor-Burton vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
  170          9.50   1.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
  140          6.50   4.50 10-Burrows-Miller vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
  130          4.00   7.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
  140          6.50   4.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 2-Roth-Roth
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 23

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
  200         11.00   0.00 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 2-Roth-Roth
        660    0.00  11.00 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 4-Wire-Natelson
  100          9.00   2.00 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        200    2.50   8.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        200    2.50   8.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        200    2.50   8.50 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
  110         10.00   1.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        100    7.50   3.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        200    2.50   8.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        130    6.00   5.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        180    5.00   6.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        100    7.50   3.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 RESULTS OF BOARD 24

   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
  N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
        430    7.50   3.50 1-Sandson-Finegold vs 2-Roth-Roth
        400   10.50   0.50 2-Berkman-Abraham vs 4-Wire-Natelson
        460    4.50   6.50 3-Hoover-Frizzi vs 6-Geiger-Glosser
        460    4.50   6.50 4-Littmann-Berkovitz vs 8-Shipkovitz-Stuart
        460    4.50   6.50 5-Lowenstein-Apter vs 10-Carey-Plunkett
        490    1.00  10.00 6-Rothbart-Spatz vs 12-Kotler-Rescher
        490    1.00  10.00 7-Blum-Letwin vs 3-Desmone-Verghis
        460    4.50   6.50 8-Taylor-Burton vs 5-Haffner-Franck
        430    7.50   3.50 9-Port-Haffner vs 7-Nathenson-Nathenson
        490    1.00  10.00 10-Burrows-Miller vs 9-Carns-Ulke
        420    9.00   2.00 11-Brody-Wolfe vs 11-Bradley-Brand
        400   10.50   0.50 12-Tandlmayer-Schreiber vs 1-Lehman-Tessler
----------------------------------------------------------------------